Al Bahah vs Puerto Vallarta
Cost of living comparison for anyone considering Al Bahah or Puerto Vallarta, Mexico.
Based on a typical lifestyle for international residents
Al Bahah is 19% cheaper than Puerto Vallarta
Monthly savings
$290
Saudi Arabia
Al Bahah
$1,213
$21,228
Cheaper option
Mexico
Puerto Vallarta
$1,503
$26,303
Category Breakdown
Category
Al Bahah
Puerto Vallarta
Difference
Housing (Rent)
$381
$469
+23%
Utilities
$94
$131
+39%
Dining Out
$60
$72
+20%
Transportation
$240
$390
+63%
Phone & Subscriptions
$27
$30
+11%
Monthly Total
$1,213
$1,503
24%
City Insights
Al Bahah
Puerto Vallarta
Customize This Comparison
Personalize Your Estimate