Al Jubayl vs Puerto Vallarta

Cost of living comparison for anyone considering Al Jubayl or Puerto Vallarta, Mexico.

Based on a typical lifestyle for international residents

Al Jubayl is 18% cheaper than Puerto Vallarta

Monthly savings

$264

Saudi Arabia

Al Jubayl

$1,239

$21,683

Cheaper option

Mexico

Puerto Vallarta

$1,503

$26,303

Category Breakdown

Category
Al Jubayl
Puerto Vallarta
Difference

Housing (Rent)

$400
$469
+17%

Utilities

$100
$131
+31%

Dining Out

$60
$72
+20%

Transportation

$240
$390
+63%

Phone & Subscriptions

$28
$30
+7%
Monthly Total
$1,239
$1,503
21%