Al Qāmishlī vs Puerto Vallarta
Cost of living comparison for anyone considering Al Qāmishlī or Puerto Vallarta, Mexico.
Based on a typical lifestyle for international residents
Al Qāmishlī is 46% cheaper than Puerto Vallarta
Monthly savings
$691
Syria
Al Qāmishlī
$812
$14,210
Cheaper option
Mexico
Puerto Vallarta
$1,503
$26,303
Category Breakdown
Category
Al Qāmishlī
Puerto Vallarta
Difference
Housing (Rent)
$141
$469
+233%
Utilities
$35
$131
+274%
Dining Out
$24
$72
+200%
Transportation
$180
$390
+117%
Phone & Subscriptions
$20
$30
+50%
Monthly Total
$812
$1,503
85%
City Insights
Al Qāmishlī
Puerto Vallarta
Customize This Comparison
Personalize Your Estimate