Ardabīl vs Puerto Vallarta
Cost of living comparison for anyone considering Ardabīl or Puerto Vallarta, Mexico.
Based on a typical lifestyle for international residents
Ardabīl is 40% cheaper than Puerto Vallarta
Monthly savings
$598
Iran
Ardabīl
$905
$15,838
Cheaper option
Mexico
Puerto Vallarta
$1,503
$26,303
Category Breakdown
Category
Ardabīl
Puerto Vallarta
Difference
Housing (Rent)
$206
$469
+128%
Utilities
$50
$131
+162%
Dining Out
$36
$72
+100%
Transportation
$180
$390
+117%
Phone & Subscriptions
$22
$30
+36%
Monthly Total
$905
$1,503
66%
City Insights
Ardabīl
Puerto Vallarta
Customize This Comparison
Personalize Your Estimate