Bandar-e Māhshahr vs Mexico City
Cost of living comparison for anyone considering Bandar-e Māhshahr or Mexico City, Mexico.
Based on a typical lifestyle for international residents
Bandar-e Māhshahr is 48% cheaper than Mexico City
Monthly savings
$814
Iran
Bandar-e Māhshahr
$893
$15,628
Cheaper option
Mexico
Mexico City
$1,707
$29,873
Category Breakdown
Category
Bandar-e Māhshahr
Mexico City
Difference
Housing (Rent)
$197
$598
+204%
Utilities
$48
$148
+208%
Dining Out
$36
$96
+167%
Transportation
$180
$420
+133%
Phone & Subscriptions
$21
$34
+62%
Monthly Total
$893
$1,707
91%
City Insights
Bandar-e Māhshahr
Mexico City
Customize This Comparison
Personalize Your Estimate