Káto Lakatámeia vs Mexico City
Cost of living comparison for anyone considering Káto Lakatámeia or Mexico City, Mexico.
Based on a typical lifestyle for international residents
Káto Lakatámeia is 13% cheaper than Mexico City
Monthly savings
$217
Cyprus
Káto Lakatámeia
$1,490
$26,075
Cheaper option
Mexico
Mexico City
$1,707
$29,873
Category Breakdown
Category
Káto Lakatámeia
Mexico City
Difference
Housing (Rent)
$470
$598
+27%
Utilities
$116
$148
+28%
Dining Out
$72
$96
+33%
Transportation
$390
$420
+8%
$30
$34
+13%
Monthly Total
$1,490
$1,707
15%
City Insights
Káto Lakatámeia
Mexico City
Customize This Comparison
Personalize Your Estimate