Khwisero vs Mexico City
Cost of living comparison for anyone considering Khwisero or Mexico City, Mexico.
Based on a typical lifestyle for international residents
Khwisero is 42% cheaper than Mexico City
Monthly savings
$713
Kenya
Khwisero
$994
$17,395
Cheaper option
Mexico
Mexico City
$1,707
$29,873
Category Breakdown
Category
Khwisero
Mexico City
Difference
Housing (Rent)
$252
$598
+137%
Utilities
$62
$148
+139%
Dining Out
$36
$96
+167%
Transportation
$210
$420
+100%
Phone & Subscriptions
$23
$34
+48%
Monthly Total
$994
$1,707
72%
City Insights
Khwisero
Mexico City
Customize This Comparison
Personalize Your Estimate