Laela vs Mexico City
Cost of living comparison for anyone considering Laela or Mexico City, Mexico.
Based on a typical lifestyle for international residents
Laela is 49% cheaper than Mexico City
Monthly savings
$838
Tanzania
Laela
$869
$15,208
Cheaper option
Mexico
Mexico City
$1,707
$29,873
Category Breakdown
Category
Laela
Mexico City
Difference
Housing (Rent)
$186
$598
+222%
Utilities
$46
$148
+222%
Dining Out
$24
$96
+300%
Transportation
$180
$420
+133%
Phone & Subscriptions
$21
$34
+62%
Monthly Total
$869
$1,707
96%
City Insights
Laela
Mexico City
Customize This Comparison
Personalize Your Estimate