Mocha vs Tokyo
Cost of living comparison for anyone considering Mocha or Tokyo, Mexico.
Based on a typical lifestyle for international residents
Mocha is 40% cheaper than Tokyo
Monthly savings
$725
Yemen
Mocha
$1,081
$18,918
Cheaper option
Japan
Tokyo
$1,806
$31,605
Category Breakdown
Category
Mocha
Tokyo
Difference
Housing (Rent)
$309
$666
+116%
Utilities
$77
$165
+114%
Dining Out
$48
$108
+125%
Transportation
$210
$420
+100%
Phone & Subscriptions
$25
$36
+44%
Monthly Total
$1,081
$1,806
67%
City Insights
Mocha
Tokyo
Customize This Comparison
Personalize Your Estimate