Najrān vs Mexico City
Cost of living comparison for anyone considering Najrān or Mexico City, Mexico.
Based on a typical lifestyle for international residents
Najrān is 26% cheaper than Mexico City
Monthly savings
$452
Saudi Arabia
Najrān
$1,255
$21,963
Cheaper option
Mexico
Mexico City
$1,707
$29,873
Category Breakdown
Category
Najrān
Mexico City
Difference
Housing (Rent)
$414
$598
+44%
Utilities
$102
$148
+45%
Dining Out
$60
$96
+60%
Transportation
$240
$420
+75%
Phone & Subscriptions
$28
$34
+21%
Monthly Total
$1,255
$1,707
36%
City Insights
Najrān
Mexico City
Customize This Comparison
Personalize Your Estimate