Nasiriyah vs Tokyo
Cost of living comparison for anyone considering Nasiriyah or Tokyo, Mexico.
Based on a typical lifestyle for international residents
Nasiriyah is 40% cheaper than Tokyo
Monthly savings
$730
Iraq
Nasiriyah
$1,076
$18,830
Cheaper option
Japan
Tokyo
$1,806
$31,605
Category Breakdown
Category
Nasiriyah
Tokyo
Difference
Housing (Rent)
$305
$666
+118%
Utilities
$77
$165
+114%
Dining Out
$48
$108
+125%
Transportation
$210
$420
+100%
Phone & Subscriptions
$25
$36
+44%
Monthly Total
$1,076
$1,806
68%
City Insights
Nasiriyah
Tokyo
Customize This Comparison
Personalize Your Estimate