Qazvin vs Mexico City
Cost of living comparison for anyone considering Qazvin or Mexico City, Mexico.
Based on a typical lifestyle for international residents
Qazvin is 47% cheaper than Mexico City
Monthly savings
$803
Iran
Qazvin
$904
$15,820
Cheaper option
Mexico
Mexico City
$1,707
$29,873
Category Breakdown
Category
Qazvin
Mexico City
Difference
Housing (Rent)
$205
$598
+192%
Utilities
$50
$148
+196%
Dining Out
$36
$96
+167%
Transportation
$180
$420
+133%
Phone & Subscriptions
$22
$34
+55%
Monthly Total
$904
$1,707
89%
City Insights
Qazvin
Mexico City
Customize This Comparison
Personalize Your Estimate