Saurimo vs Mexico City

Cost of living comparison for anyone considering Saurimo or Mexico City, Mexico.

Based on a typical lifestyle for international residents

Saurimo is 42% cheaper than Mexico City

Monthly savings

$714

Angola

Saurimo

$993

$17,378

Cheaper option

Mexico

Mexico City

$1,707

$29,873

Category Breakdown

Category
Saurimo
Mexico City
Difference

Housing (Rent)

$251
$598
+138%

Utilities

$62
$148
+139%

Dining Out

$36
$96
+167%

Transportation

$210
$420
+100%

Phone & Subscriptions

$23
$34
+48%
Monthly Total
$993
$1,707
72%

Customize This Comparison

Personalize Your Estimate