Al-Musayab vs San Miguel de Allende
Cost of living comparison for anyone considering Al-Musayab or San Miguel de Allende, Mexico.
Based on a typical lifestyle for international residents
Al-Musayab is 30% cheaper than San Miguel de Allende
Monthly savings
$438
Iraq
Al-Musayab
$1,043
$18,253
Cheaper option
Mexico
San Miguel de Allende
$1,481
$25,918
Category Breakdown
Category
Al-Musayab
San Miguel de Allende
Difference
Housing (Rent)
$281
$462
+64%
Utilities
$69
$115
+67%
Dining Out
$48
$72
+50%
Transportation
$210
$390
+86%
Phone & Subscriptions
$24
$30
+25%
Monthly Total
$1,043
$1,481
42%
City Insights
Al-Musayab
San Miguel de Allende
Customize This Comparison
Personalize Your Estimate