Ālbū Kamāl vs San Miguel de Allende
Cost of living comparison for anyone considering Ālbū Kamāl or San Miguel de Allende, Mexico.
Based on a typical lifestyle for international residents
Ālbū Kamāl is 46% cheaper than San Miguel de Allende
Monthly savings
$680
Syria
Ālbū Kamāl
$801
$14,018
Cheaper option
Mexico
San Miguel de Allende
$1,481
$25,918
Category Breakdown
Category
Ālbū Kamāl
San Miguel de Allende
Difference
Housing (Rent)
$133
$462
+247%
Utilities
$33
$115
+248%
Dining Out
$24
$72
+200%
Transportation
$180
$390
+117%
Phone & Subscriptions
$19
$30
+58%
Monthly Total
$801
$1,481
85%
City Insights
Ālbū Kamāl
San Miguel de Allende
Customize This Comparison
Personalize Your Estimate