Buraydah vs San Miguel de Allende
Cost of living comparison for anyone considering Buraydah or San Miguel de Allende, Mexico.
Based on a typical lifestyle for international residents
Buraydah is 14% cheaper than San Miguel de Allende
Monthly savings
$202
Saudi Arabia
Buraydah
$1,279
$22,383
Cheaper option
Mexico
San Miguel de Allende
$1,481
$25,918
Category Breakdown
Category
Buraydah
San Miguel de Allende
Difference
Housing (Rent)
$422
$462
+9%
Utilities
$105
$115
+10%
Transportation
$240
$390
+63%
Phone & Subscriptions
$29
$30
+3%
Monthly Total
$1,279
$1,481
16%
City Insights
Buraydah
San Miguel de Allende
Customize This Comparison
Personalize Your Estimate