Maharda vs San Miguel de Allende

Cost of living comparison for anyone considering Maharda or San Miguel de Allende, Mexico.

Based on a typical lifestyle for international residents

Maharda is 46% cheaper than San Miguel de Allende

Monthly savings

$682

Syria

Maharda

$799

$13,983

Cheaper option

Mexico

San Miguel de Allende

$1,481

$25,918

Category Breakdown

Category
Maharda
San Miguel de Allende
Difference

Housing (Rent)

$132
$462
+250%

Utilities

$33
$115
+248%

Dining Out

$24
$72
+200%

Transportation

$180
$390
+117%

Phone & Subscriptions

$19
$30
+58%
Monthly Total
$799
$1,481
85%