Orūmīyeh vs San Miguel de Allende
Cost of living comparison for anyone considering Orūmīyeh or San Miguel de Allende, Mexico.
Based on a typical lifestyle for international residents
Orūmīyeh is 38% cheaper than San Miguel de Allende
Monthly savings
$570
Iran
Orūmīyeh
$911
$15,943
Cheaper option
Mexico
San Miguel de Allende
$1,481
$25,918
Category Breakdown
Category
Orūmīyeh
San Miguel de Allende
Difference
Housing (Rent)
$209
$462
+121%
Utilities
$52
$115
+121%
Dining Out
$36
$72
+100%
Transportation
$180
$390
+117%
Phone & Subscriptions
$22
$30
+36%
Monthly Total
$911
$1,481
63%
City Insights
Orūmīyeh
San Miguel de Allende
Customize This Comparison
Personalize Your Estimate