Rābigh vs San Miguel de Allende
Cost of living comparison for anyone considering Rābigh or San Miguel de Allende, Mexico.
Based on a typical lifestyle for international residents
Rābigh is 21% cheaper than San Miguel de Allende
Monthly savings
$304
Saudi Arabia
Rābigh
$1,177
$20,598
Cheaper option
Mexico
San Miguel de Allende
$1,481
$25,918
Category Breakdown
Category
Rābigh
San Miguel de Allende
Difference
Housing (Rent)
$376
$462
+23%
Utilities
$93
$115
+24%
Dining Out
$60
$72
+20%
Transportation
$210
$390
+86%
Phone & Subscriptions
$27
$30
+11%
Monthly Total
$1,177
$1,481
26%
City Insights
Rābigh
San Miguel de Allende
Customize This Comparison
Personalize Your Estimate