Zabīd vs San Miguel de Allende
Cost of living comparison for anyone considering Zabīd or San Miguel de Allende, Mexico.
Based on a typical lifestyle for international residents
Zabīd is 27% cheaper than San Miguel de Allende
Monthly savings
$400
Yemen
Zabīd
$1,081
$18,918
Cheaper option
Mexico
San Miguel de Allende
$1,481
$25,918
Category Breakdown
Category
Zabīd
San Miguel de Allende
Difference
Housing (Rent)
$309
$462
+50%
Utilities
$77
$115
+49%
Dining Out
$48
$72
+50%
Transportation
$210
$390
+86%
Phone & Subscriptions
$25
$30
+20%
Monthly Total
$1,081
$1,481
37%
City Insights
Zabīd
San Miguel de Allende
Customize This Comparison
Personalize Your Estimate