Limassol vs San Miguel de Allende
Cost of living comparison for anyone considering Limassol or San Miguel de Allende, Mexico.
Based on a typical lifestyle for international residents
San Miguel de Allende is 4% cheaper than Limassol
Monthly savings
$57
Cyprus
Limassol
$1,538
$26,915
Mexico
San Miguel de Allende
$1,481
$25,918
Cheaper option
Category Breakdown
Category
Limassol
San Miguel de Allende
Difference
Housing (Rent)
$499
$462
-7%
Utilities
$123
$115
-7%
Dining Out
$84
$72
-14%
Phone & Subscriptions
$31
$30
-3%
Monthly Total
$1,538
$1,481
-4%
City Insights
Limassol
San Miguel de Allende
Customize This Comparison
Personalize Your Estimate