Nicosia vs San Miguel de Allende
Cost of living comparison for anyone considering Nicosia or San Miguel de Allende, Mexico.
Based on a typical lifestyle for international residents
San Miguel de Allende is 11% cheaper than Nicosia
Monthly savings
$175
Cyprus
Nicosia
$1,656
$28,980
Mexico
San Miguel de Allende
$1,481
$25,918
Cheaper option
Category Breakdown
Category
Nicosia
San Miguel de Allende
Difference
Housing (Rent)
$568
$462
-19%
Utilities
$140
$115
-18%
Dining Out
$84
$72
-14%
Transportation
$420
$390
-7%
Phone & Subscriptions
$33
$30
-9%
Monthly Total
$1,656
$1,481
-11%
City Insights
Nicosia
San Miguel de Allende
Customize This Comparison
Personalize Your Estimate